2013 Award Recipients

Alpha Epsilon Delta Award

William Wesley Tindell William Wesley Tindell Sorrell Award


Mailande Parker Mailande Parker Clements Award

Alexander P. Barnes Alex Barnes The Eulene Hawkins Social Work Award


Gabriella Gregg Gabriella Gregg Virgil L Collins Mathematics Award


Tyler Schrock Tyler Schrock Academic Excellence Award for Fraternities
Alpha Tau Omega - Joey Carter Alpha Tau Omega - Joey Carter Academic Excellence Award for Sororities

Chi Omega - Sephanie Sibley Chi Omega - Sephanie Sibley Outstanding Political Science Student of The Year

John M. Phillips John M. Phillips Outstanding Political Science Student of the Year MPA
Lian Chen Lian Chen Pi Mu Epsilon Excellence in Leadership Award

Tyler Schrock Tyler Schrock Nolan C Hatcher Outstanding International Award
Kahmala Rashid Kahmala Rashid Outstanding Political Science Student of the Year MSIR
Alexandra Kardas
Faye Ellis Memorial Award

Cody L. Farrill Cody L. Farrill Emma Coburn Norris Peak Award

Megan Rechelle Roberts Megan Rechelle Roberts James A. Whiteside, M. D. Eminent Scholar Award
Clair M. Thomas Clair M. Thomas Ray S. Baggett, Ed. D., ATC Memorial Scholarhip


Carolyn T. Howard Carolyn T. Howard Bernard E Williams Award



Kelly Amanda Hatcher Kelly Amanda Hatcher Alpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize
Erin Hardin Erin Hardin Nathan Alexander Memorial Phi Alpha Theta Scholastic Award
Daniel W. Throckmorton Daniel W. Throckmorton G Ray Mathus Memorial Award

Caleb N. Humphreys Caleb N. Humphreys Colonial Dames of America Paper Award

Benjamin Keenan Benjamin Keenan The Psi Chi Award for Outstanding Scholarship and Leadership
Heidi Collier Heidi Collier Delta Mu Delta For Excellence in Leadership and Scholarship
Lauren Hobgood Lauren Hobgood Modern Language Award
Jonathan Eric Troesch
Scholars Award

William Wesley Tindell William Wesley Tindell Best Graduate Research Scholar Award
Evelyn Gabriela Reátegui Zirena Evelyn Gabriela Reátegui Zirena Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Junior
Tram Ngoc Nguyen Tram Ngoc Nguyen Center for Design Technology and Industry Award for Excellence in Design
Vanessa Kern Vanessa Kern Art and Design Award of Outstanding Scholarship and Achievement in Fine Arts
Candace Turlington Candace Turlington Outstanding Music Graduate Award

Kenneth Beck Kenneth Beck Outstanding Freshman Award

Ryan Cole Ryan Cole Art and Design Outstanding Student in Photographical Studies
Christopher Brandon Ford Christopher Brandon Ford William R. Denison Choral Excellence Award

Meagan King Johnson Meagan King Johnson Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key

Yuting Tang Yuting Tang Beta Beta Beta Leadership and Scholarship Award

Anna Jean Austin Anna Jean Austin
John M Long Achievement Award
Andrea Megan Ford Andrea Megan Ford Academic Honor Award in Physical Education

Marvin Morton Marvin Morton Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award
Hannah Dicks Hannah Dicks Sigma Theta Tau Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student

Olivia Roberts Olivia Roberts WP Lewis Award



Jacquelyn M. Chandler Jacquelyn M. Chandler RH Ervin Award


Lindy Michelle Jennings Lindy Michelle Jennings Academic Honor Award in Health Education

Shalane Nicole Galle Shalane Nicole Galle Academic Honor Award in Sport and Fitness Management
Mailande Cay Parker Mailande Cay Parker Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Senior

Rebecca M. Hayden Rebecca M. Hayden Alpha Epsilon Rho Award


Felecia Elizabeth Payne Felecia Elizabeth Payne Dennis Lee Bowden Computer Science Award

Albert Thornton Albert Thornton
Apply Now!