2015 Award Recipients

Academic Excellence Award for Fraternities
Farmhouse
Tyler Pigg
Farmhouse Tyler Pigg
Academic Excellence Award for Sororities
Kappa Delta
Mary Beth Wasden
Kappa Delta
Academic Honor Award in Health Education
Elizabeth M. Higgins
Higgins
Academic Honor Award in Physical Education
Josh Popovich
Josh Popovich
Alpha Epsilon Delta Award
Jennifer Carlisle
Jennifer Carlisle
Alpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize
Erin Nicole Lowe
Erin Lowe
Art and Design Award of Outstanding Scholarship and Achievement in Fine Arts
Saraya Williams
Saraya Williams
Bernard E Williams Award
Naomi Marie Perez
Naomi Perez
Best Graduate Research Scholar Award
Ceil Christina Martinec
Ceil Martinec
Beta Beta Beta Leadership and Scholarship Award
Jeremy Duke
Jeremy Duke
Center for Design, Technology and Industry Award for Excellence in Design
Kayla Pickart
Kayla Pickert
Clements Award
Phillip Brennan
Phillip Brennan
Delta Mu Delta For Excellence in Leadership and Scholarship
Guilherme Genesini Rampon
Guilherme Rampon
Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key
Arthur Alexander Chance
Alexander Chance
Dennis Lee Bowden Computer Science Award
Richard Clinton Seales
Richard Clinton Seales
Emma Coburn Norris Peak Award
Andrew Oran Crockett
Andrew Oran Crockett
Faye Ellis Memorial Award
Naomi M. Perez
Naomi Perez
G Ray Mathus Memorial Award
Eleanor Self
Eleanor Self
Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award
Tori Nowell
Tori Nowell
James A. Whiteside, M. D. Eminent Scholar Award
Jarred Smith
Jared Smith
James F O Neal Mathematics Education Award
Hope Browder
Hope Browder
John M Long Achievement Award
Stephen Krietemeyer
Stephen Krietemeyer
Modern Language Award
Joey Carter
Joey Carter
Nathan Alexander Memorial Phi Alpha Theta Scholastic Award
Hunter Roe
Hunter Roe
Nolan C Hatcher Outstanding International Award
Tram Nguyen
Tram Nguyen
Outstanding Freshman Award
Ashli Morris
Ashli Morris
Outstanding HSTM Student Award
Anton Zimanek
Anton Zimanek
Outstanding Music Graduate Award
Kaitlyn Connor Murphy-White
Kaitlyn Connor Murphy-White
Outstanding Political Science Student of The Year
Amber Voss
Amber Voss
Outstanding Political Science Student of the Year MPA
LaTrenda Cherrelle Belton
img-LaTrenda Cherrelle Belton
Outstanding Political Science Student of the Year MSIR
James N. Eastman III
James Eastman
Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Junior
Ivy E. Watts
Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Senior
Anna E. Hayes
Anna Hayes
Pi Mu Epsilon Excellence in Leadership Award
Samantha Kitchens
Samantha Kitchens
Ray S. Baggett, Ed. D., ATC Memorial Scholarhip
Michael Dillon Barron
Michael Dillon Barron
RH Ervin Award for Outstanding Student in Education
Korrie Lynn James
Korrie Lynn James
Robert T Joslin Award of Excellence in Photography
Brittany Nicole Jennings
Brittany Jennings
Scholars Award
Kate M. Ichikawa
Kate Ichikawa
Sigma Tau Delta Award
Naomi Marie Perez
Naomi Perez
Sigma Theta Tau Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student
Marlee M Duffie
Marlee Duffie
Sorrell Award
Kayla Pickart
Kayla Pickart
Steven B. Padgett Journalism and Communication Award
Chelsea Anna Hester
Chelsea Hester
The Dr. Charles A. Watson Research Award
Arlene DeCindio Roy
The Eulene Hawkins Social Work Award
Jana M. Stinson
Jana Stinson
The Psi Chi Award for Outstanding Service and Leadership
Zahra Qureshi
Zahra Qureshi
Virgil L Collins Mathematics Award
Hannah Nix
Hannah Nix
William R. Denison Choral Excellence Award
Jordan Ratliff
Jordan Ratliff
WP Lewis Award for Outstanding Student in Education
Korrie Lynn James
Korrie Lynn James
Apply Now!