Contact Information

By Phone: 1-800-414-5756

By E-mail:

If you would like to submit a helpdesk ticket online go to the Help Desk ( to "submit a ticket".

If you have never filled out a Help Desk request before, you must first create an account. For instructions on how to complete the request, please go to

First Year StudiesTROY 1101, 1102, 1103, 3300Dr. Hal
College of Arts & Sciences
Dr. Bill Grantham Associate Dean for Administration 670-3637
Dr. Leora Waldner Associate Dean for Administration - Global Campus 770-730-0033
Dr. Robert Saunders Associate Dean for Administration - Dothan Campus 334-983-6556 Ext. 385
Dr. Sig Harden Associate Dean for Administration - Montgomery Campus 334-241-5473
PHI, HISHistory Dr. Allen Jones Chair 670-3512
Dr. Scout Blum Associate Chair 334-670-5663
Math Dr. Diane Porter Chair 670-3406
Dr. Ken Roblee Associate Chair 670-3549
Geomatics Dr. Steve Ramroop Associate Dean for Administration - Dothan Campus 334-983-6556 Ext. 385
CSComputer Science Dr. Bill Zhong Chair 670-3388
Dr. Xiaoli Huan Associate Chair 850-420-7961
Political Science Dr. Steven Taylor Chair 670-3759
Dr. Doug Davis Associate Chair 808-6280
Master of Science in International Relations Dr. Jonathan Harrington Director 206-232-3238
Master of Public Administration Dr. Vickie L. Edwards Director 334-808-6507
EBS Biology Dr. Glenn Cohen Chair 670-3401
    Dr. Julian Pittman Associate Chair 334-808-6478
SCI Chemistry & Physics Dr. Govind Menon Chair 670-3924
    Zhiyong Wang Associate Chair 670-3573
    Dr. James Sanders Associate Chair 670-3571
  Science & Technology Dr. Govind Menon Director 670-3924
Criminal Justice Dr. Jeffrey Rush Chair 670-3441
  Master of Science in Criminal Justice Dr. Xiaoli Su Director 334-808-6571
SOC, ANT, GEO, REL, Liberal Studies, Economics, LDR Social Sciences Dr. Annette Allen Chair 808-6595
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS   Dr. Judson Edwards Dean 670-3989
Over Sites – Dothan, Montgomery, & Phenix City Dr. Hank Findley Assoc. Dean Admin 670-3459
    Dr. Scott Bailey Assoc. Dean Intern’l Studies & Special Programs    
    Dr. Rod Blackwell Assoc. Chair 229-639-3485
TAX, RMI BUS 5502, 5506, 5507, 5519, 6605  School of Accountancy Dr. Kaye Sheridan Chair 670-3154
ACT   Dr. Lorraine Magrath Assoc. Chair 670-3155
LAW, Ethics   Dr. Skip Ames Assoc. Chair 337-983-6556
    Dr. Chung Baek Assoc. Chair 334-983-6322x1259
ECO, ECD, BUS 5509, FIN Division of Economics Dr. Scott Beaulier Chair 670-3525
    Dr. Dianne Eppler Assoc. Chair 724-274-0481
MGT, MKT BUS 5501, 5504, 6610, 1101, 3382, HSA Division of MGT & MKT Dr. Dennis Self Chair 334-241-9729
    Dr. Barbara Minsky Assoc. Chair 334-983-6556x306
    Dr. Diane Bandow Assoc. Chair 770-730-0033 ext. 5120
    Dr. William Heisler Assoc. Chair 757-451-1263
    Dr. Bob Wheatley Assoc. Chair 670-3161
MKT   Dr. Mary C. Colley Assoc. Chair 334-448-5166
MBA, IMBA, MGT, HRM Graduate Programs
Dr. Bob Wheatley Director 670-3161
QM, BUS 5508 Division of Info Systems & QM Dr. Joe Teng Interim Chair 670-3195
IS, BUS 5517   Dr. Ed Pappanastos Assoc. Chair 670-3966
COLLEGE OF COMM & FINE ARTS   Dr. Larry Blocher Dean 670-3869
Dept of English Dr. Stephen Cooper Chair 670-3286
  Dept of Art & Design Ms. Pamela Allen Interim Chair 670-5738
  Modern Languages & Classics Dr. Pete Howard Chair 670-3869
  School of Music Dr. Larry Blocher Director 670-3322
  Journalism & Communication Dr. Steven Padgett Director 670-3267
  Theatre & Dance Dr. Don Jeffrey Interim Director 670-3714
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION   Dr. Kathryn Hildebrand Dean
    Dr. Dianne Gossett Assoc. Dean 670-3460
ECE, ELE, EDU, EDG, SPE, RED, EAL, some ILA, TL, SLI Education Dr. Jan Oliver Chair 670-3444
CP, PSY (graduate) Counseling Dr. Andrew Creamer Chair 670-5612
PSY (undergraduate) Psychology Dr. Kirk Davis Interim Chair 670-5923
ASL and ITP Interpreter Training Dr. Andrew Creamer Chair 670-5612
 RHB Rehabilitation Dr. Andrew Creamer Chair 670-5612
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES   Dr. Mark Tillman Interim Dean 670-3712
  Dept of Human Services Dr. Denise Green Chair 670-3366
SFM Dept. of Kinesiology & HealthPromotions/ Athletic Training Dr. Mark TIllman Chair 670-3712
HSTM School of Hospitality, Sport and Tourism Mgt. Dr. Anthony Dixon Interim Director 808-6424
  School of Nursing Dr. Diane Weed Director 670-3745
  Social Work Dr. Denise Green Chair 670-3366
Apply Now!