Troy University Announces Dothan Campus Honor Students

Posted: Monday, 06 August 2007

DOTHAN – Troy University has announced its Dothan Campus honor students for the summer 2007 term and spring 2007 semester, according to Bob Willis, interim campus vice chancellor. Undergraduate students taking twelve or more hours who earned a 4.0 grade point average are recognized on the Chancellor’s List, the University’s top honor roll. Full-time undergraduate students who earned a grade point average of 3.65 or higher are recognized on the Provost’s List.

Summer 2007 Chancellor’s List:

Alabama:

Abbeville – Aaron K. Scholl

Ashford – Mimi G. Forrest

Daleville – Christopher J. Lawhead, Rebecca L. Phillips, Nabor Pineiro, Marsha R. Skeen

Dothan – Kimberly M. Bailey, Todd M. Dragovich, Tony E. Ellison, Susan W. Henderson, Anna B. Hughes, Heather M. Quittschau, Kevin C. Riley, Heather Scarbrough, W. R. St. John, Sarah J. Williams

Elba – Dana C. Barnhill

Enterprise – Tiffany L. Cintron, Klenia Hernandez, Andrea L. Kober, Loren D. Newingham, Michael H. Thompson, Ashton M. White

Ft. Rucker – Stacy J. Heusterberg

Geneva – Carol M. Brown, Beverly L. Davidson

Headland – Tammy C. Kincey, Mardelle W. Medley, Lindsey B. Odom, Tanya T. Smith

Malvern – Carla R. Whitaker

Midland City – Joni Creamer

New Brockton – Crystal C. Edgar

Opp – Robyn H. Reisnour, Rhonda Rogers

Ozark – Kristen L. Abbott, Sara G. Trowbridge

Samson – Kimberly C. Tidwell

Webb – Brittany N. Weed

Summer 2007 Provost’s List:

Alabama:

Cowarts – Andrea E. Forehand

Dothan – Michael R. Alarie, Matthew J. Clark, William A. Cole, Nesha L. Davis, Michael D. Hayes, James J. Kaye, Calah L. Kemper, Connie M. Mathews, Hayden N. McDaniel, Laurie A. Miles, Ambria N. Paulk, Faye C. Swain, Kimberly M. Thomas, Teresa D. Turpin, Betty J. Willette

Enterprise – Sharon Y. Curry, Terri L. Lee, Vanessa A. Mahone, Christine M. Mohler, Shannon R. Stanley, Theresa M. Todd

Florala – Cara A. Cawthon

Ft. Rucker – Rebecca A. Finney

Hartford – Robert P. Blount, Seth Q. Brown

Headland – Rita F. Brown

Midland City – Tyson L. McDaniel

Ozark – Teddy Deese

Pinckard – Joshua D. Matthews

Slocomb – Kerry J. Butler, Barbara L. Thompson

Webb – Lachristy S. Gartmond

Florida:

Westville – Markus R. Roberts

Georgia:

Blakely – Priscilla J. Hawkins

Spring 2007 Chancellor’s List:

Alabama:

Abbeville – Cary P. Price, Philip L. Starling

Andalusia – Melissa R. Myers, Tiffany T. Philyaw

Ashford – Mimi G. Forrest, Amanda L. Jackson, Paul C. Smith, Donna M. Windham

Columbia – Keith E. Gore, Ashley D. MacCioni, Anthony P. Sims

Cottonwood – Dee A. Jordan

Daleville – Jessica D. Harmon, Melissa K. Lambert, Robert A. Sherman

Dothan – Micheal A. Arsenault, Rebekah L. Athey, Carol A. Barry, David K. Blindauer, Kristen K. Botts, Charla E. Camp, Helena Chapman, Marcella M. Ciecierski, Mark C. Coachman, Ann-Marie N. Cook, Thomas M. Davis, Betty J. Dickens, Todd M. Dragovich, Laurajean Estes, Kathryn D. Fain, Windy G. Farmer, John J. Ferry, Jessica L. Fisher, Robert A. Foley, Brittany N. Goolsby, Michael D. Hayes, Gregory A. Hovanic, Anna R. Johnson, Michael T. Kelly, Angie N. Kinsaul, Melissa M. Layton, Natalie L. Lee, Casey T. Littleton, Lindsey A. Longchamp, Billy W. McCann, Valorie R. McMullen, Ashley E. Michaels, Kerri L. North, Claire A. Paquette, Ambria N. Paulk, Richard K. Peel, Juliane L. Pezzella, Manda L. Reese, Lindsay B. Sherrill, Brandon S. Shirah, Zachary D. Sizemore, Angela M. Smith, Scotty L. Snell, Lisa D. Sowell, W. R. St. John, Bobby J. Tolar, Jessica L. Tullis, Teresa D. Turpin, Martin D. Walden

Elba – William C. Brunson

Enterprise – Marie K. Cutts, Sarah A. Douglass, Jennifer N. Garcia, Melissa R. Holland, Terri L. Lee, Kimberly Maxson, Christine M. Mohler, Tasha R. Riesberg, John R. Scott, Angela M. Torrez, Jennifer M. Waters

Ft. Rucker – Cherry A. Alexander, Kimberly R. Catalino, Stacy J. Heusterberg, Ashley C. McCray,

Geneva – Mallory K. Averett, Beverly L. Davidson, Candice M. Gunter

Hartford – Ashley N. Craig, Whitney D. Hare, Teresa A. Hatfield, Amy N. Pollard, Kade T. Sullivan, Larry A. Wise

Headland – Rachel A. Wood

Malvern – Cindy L. Peel

Midland City – Jennifer J. Black, Aaron C. Brackin, Nicole L. Caputo, Joni Creamer, Donna H. Mott

New Brockton – Crystal C. Edgar, Catherine E. Lobdell

Opp – Robyn H. Reisnour, Rhonda Rogers

Ozark – Kristen L. Abbott, Amy L. Burleson, Andrew F. Dyson, Stacy S. Hagler, Justin T. Houchin, Empress H. Lucas, Melissa Patterson, Mary E. Payne, Laura M. Pittenger, Linda A. Pitts, Bernard C. Severance, Amber Trammell, Sara G. Trowbridge

Phenix City – Aishah S. Casseus

Samson – Ashley B. Hughes, Linda M. Jennings, Rachel M. Nowling

Slocomb – Summer T. Hovey

Taylor – Susan McNeil

Webb – Julie H. Bump, Brittany N. Weed

Florida:

Panama City – Heather H. Watkins

Westville – Markus R. Roberts

Georgia:

Blakely – TraSheba C. Harris, Corbin J. Slappy, Andrew D. Worsley

Columbus – Geraldine Clark

Donalsonville – Shannon R. Adams, Carlton K. Helms, Brenda L. King, Amanda G. Riley

Spring 2007 Provost’s List:

Alabama:

Abbeville – Timothy B. Alligood, Aretha R. Chitty, Joe L. Dunegan, Paula M. Morris, Aaron K. Scholl, Regina A. Spann, Kacey N. Whitehead

Ashford – Amanda C. Searcy, Danielle Shelley, Jason A. Simmons, Cynthia M. Wallace

Coffee Springs – Erica D. Martin

Columbia – Jason M. Brooks, Jessica M. Yance

Cottonwood – Christie D. Jernigan

Cowarts – Evangeline Gunn, Jonna V. Hayden

Daleville – Amy R. Farver, Toshia L. Harrison, Nabor Pineiro, Walt B. Sanders, Ashley N. Smith, Monika L. Thomas

Dothan – Siobhan N. Armstead, Emily C. Baxley, Kyle A. Benak, Nikki L. Caldwell, Ashley M. Cook, Brandi N. Deneve, Jeremy J. Deneve, Keith W. Dobbins, Tony E. Ellison, Audra H. Gabrielson, Kay L. Gellerstedt, John A. Goree, Christina N. Hand, Megan B. Hatcher, Anna K. Holland, Aaron M. Hornsby, Anna B. Hughes, Yuk Y. Jacobs, Misty N. Kirkland, Wendy D. Lewis, Jennifer L. Maki, Justin C. Massey, Heidi M. Mauldin, Lamesha S. McKenzie, Bobby W. McNeal, Michael T. Mitchell, Shari J. Mitchell, Melissa N. Myers, Nilam Ogale, Dianna A. Peifer, Kevin R. Pettie, Heather M. Quittschau, Leslie Raffensperger, Vicki M. Respress, Lance G. Riley, Deanna S. Shelley, Donna L. Snellhouse, Nuite D. Sherman, Stacey E. Shirah, Joel W. Short, Charity B. Smith, Krista E. Smith, Matt R. Watkins, Laura D. Whigham

Elba – Janet G. Mauldi

Enterprise – Lacey L. Allcorn, Patrick W. Collins, Hana Dear, Jessica M. Goetz, Klenia Hernandez, David E. Keefer, Vanessa A. Mahone, Stacey R. Royal, Teresa A. Troyer, Donald G. Wentworth

Eufaula – Keith A. McKemy

Ft. Rucker – Lisa C. Brusuelas, Eliza L. Roney, Lance F. Sumner

Geneva – Carol M. Brown

Georgiana – Jeremy D. Middleton

Hartford – Juston W. Carpenter, S. K. Rose

Headland – William H. Holley, Tammy C. Kincey, Keary J. King, Lacey D. Pettis

Malvern – Carla R. Whitaker

Midland City – Krysta J. Harden, Bryant A. Williams

Montgomery – Denise M. Kelley

New Brockton – Shannon D. Thomas

Newton – Jack M. Jimmerson

Ozark – Dan H. Collier, Damon J. Grice, Edna R. Knight, Thomas B. Moates, Angela M. Olivier, Samantha A. Patterson, William C. Riley

Pansey – Ann M. Melvin

Pinckard – Tammy Acosta

River Falls – Ashley R. Carlisle

Samson – Casey M. King

Slocomb – Joshua E. Graves, Jessica D. Reeves,

Webb – Jolando V. Butler

Florida:

Chipley – Michael L. Cloud

Georgia:

Bainbridge – Rebekah L. Poole

Donalsonville – Tabitha D. Hatcher, Crystal D. Milner

Ft. Gaines – Rebecca A. Truesdale

Iron City – Candy C. Trawick