Troy University Announces Dothan Campus Honor Students

Posted: Wednesday, 09 January 2008

DOTHAN – Troy University has announced its Dothan Campus honor students for the fall 2007 semester, according to Dr. Don Jeffrey, Dothan Campus vice chancellor. Undergraduate students taking twelve or more hours who earned a 4.0 grade point average are recognized on the Chancellor’s List, the University’s top honor roll. Full-time undergraduate students who earned a grade point average of 3.65 or higher are recognized on the Provost’s List.

Chancellor’s List:

Alabama:

Abbeville – Aaron K. Scholl

Andalusia – Melissa R. Myers

Ashford – Amanda C. Searcy, Danielle Shelley, Paul C. Smith

Chancellor – William J. Lydick

Coffee Springs – Erica D. Martin

Columbia – Marrah R. McLain, Anthony P. Sims

Cottonwood – Kristy L. Lee, Benjamin D. Whitehead

Daleville – Phillip R. Chalker, Rebecca L. Phillips

Dothan Amanda M. Arledge, Carol A. Barry, Matthew R. Bolin, Amiree D. Bolling, Charla E. Camp, Christopher L. Daughtry, Brandi N. Deneve, Adam W. Elliott, Laurajean Estes, Steven J. Fuller, Audra H. Gabrielson, Karen E. Graves, Christina N. Hand, Anita K. Hatfield, Aaron M. Hornsby, Dee A. Jordan, Manda L. Land, Casey T. Littleton, Lindsey A. Longchamp, Joseph A. Makuch, Melissa J. Martin, Hayden N. McDaniel, Caleb A. Messer, John A. Milner, Michael T. Mitchell, Sarah M. Newman, Kerri L. North, Robert W. Orr, Richard K. Peel, Juliane L. Pezzella, Stacey E. Shirah, Lisa D. Sowell, Tiffani J. Spangler, Micheal J. Spann, Justin E. Spivey, Van B. Thomason, Jessica L. Tullis, Debra A. Tye, Matt R. Watkins, Jerica B. Woodham

Enterprise – Wesley K. Byrd, Tiffany L. Cintron, Marie K. Cutts, Meagan R. Eleazer, Catherine L. Fuller, Christine M. Mohler, Shannon L. Webster, Ashton M. White, Pamela W. Wyatt

Eufaula – Pamela S. Barnes, Amber L. Weaver

Fort Rucker – Cherry A. Alexander, Kimberly R. Catalino, Ashley C. McCray

Geneva – Mallory K. Averett, Beverly L. Davidson

Gordon – Susan H. Adams

Hartford – Seth Q. Brown, Juston W. Carpenter, Whitney D. Hare, Kade T. Sullivan, Larry A. Wise

Headland – Tiffany M. Rott

Midland City – Keely L. Brown, Leonard Russ, Michael R. Stevens, Guiming Zhong

New Brockton – Crystal C. Edgar, Tiffany M. Williams

Newville – Tammy M. Reynolds, Mary A. Trawick

Opp – Kymbernesha J. Benson, Rhonda Rogers

Ozark – Kristen L. Abbott, Stacy S. Hagler, Angela M. Hartman, Angela M. Olivier, Melissa Patterson, Bernard C. Severance, Amber Trammell, Emily N. Trammell, Sara G. Trowbridge

Pinkard – Tammy Acosta, Carla R. Whitaker, Sophia M. McCallister

Samson – Linda M. Jennings, Rachel M. Nowling

Shorterville – Samantha J. Dansby

Slocomb – Casey N. McGriff, Rinda M. Peacock, Angelica G. Shirah

Taylor – Susan McNeil

Webb – Summer T. Hovey, Amanda S. Smith

Florida:

Campbellton – Toni C. White

Panama City – Heather H. Watkins

Georgia:

Bainbridge - Rebekah L. Poole

Blakely – Brook L. Freeman, Corbin J. Slappy

Donalsonville – Carlton K. Helms, Amanda G. Riley

Provost’s List: Alabama: Abbeville – Timothy B. Alligood, Jesse S. Davis, Joe L. Dunegan, Cary P. Price, Philip L. Starling Ashford – Justin L. Kelly Birmingham – Tamara A. Hall

Cottonwood – Phillip B. Bolin

Daleville – Renee A. Carter, Amy R. Farver, Matthew S. Foster

Dothan – Matthew R. Beaubouef, Kyle A. Benak, Monica W. Cornett, Jason A. Craft, Amy F. Croft, Matthew Davis, Jeremy J. Deneve, Jennifer L. Gaines, Shawndrea T. Gethers, Joshua P. Haisten, Kenneth M. Hallford, Julie N. Harris, Megan B. Hatcher, Michael D. Hayes, Rachel M. Heger, Lesley A. Howard, Latrenda K. Jackson, Simone S. Joseph, James J. Kaye, Andrew C. Loff, Jennifer L. Maki, Connie M. Mathews, Billy W. McCann, Hayden N. McDaniel, Valorie R. McMullen, Brandon S. Michael, Ashley E. Michaels, Heather M. Quittschau, Vickie M. Respress, Christina L. Robinson, Crystal D. Rushing, Heather Scarbrough, Rita E. Smith, Scotty L. Snell, W. R. St. John, Katherine L. Strickland, Kimberly M. Thomas, Anna C. Turner, Heather N. Williamson, Jo M. Wolf

Enterprise – Amanda F. Attaway, Jamie E. Dahlen, Jennifer N. Garcia, Michael J. Grenon, Gregory A. Holmes, Jennifer L. Martin, Stephanie J. Thompson, Jennifer M. Waters, Christopher B. Williams

Florala – Cara A. Cawthon

Fort Rucker – Nina P. Golden, Alexis A. Torres, Monica L. Welch

Geneva – Tammy R. Bailey, Candice M. Gunter

Headland – Rita F. Brown, Katie E. Smith

Midland City – Heather A. Aycock, Aaron C. Brackin, James R. Thurman, Amy L. Van Rider

New Brockton – Catherine E. Lobdell

Newton – Jack M. Jimmerson, Erin M. Thomley

Ozark – Anna M. Boynton, Laura M. Cordell, Justin T. Houchin

Pinckard – Joshua D. Matthews

Rehobeth – Lisa S. Wilson

Samson – Ashley B. Hughes Slocomb – Kerry J. Butler, Deborah J. Hunter, Tonya S. Killingsworth, Sammi J. Welk

Troy – Vanessa D. Frost

Webb – Lachristy S. Gartmond

Florida:

Chipley – Rebekah J. Sapp

Westville – Leslie D. Bradley, Markus R. Roberts

Zephyrhills – Sandy J. Reed

Georgia: Blakely – Sarah J. Carroll, Joseph D. Timmons

Donalsonville – Shannon R. Adams, Brenda L. King

Ft. Gaines – Carrie I. Burger