Troy University Announces Dothan Campus Honor Students

Posted: Tuesday, 27 May 2008

DOTHAN – Troy University has announced its Dothan Campus honor students for the spring 2008 semester, according to Dr. Don Jeffrey, Dothan Campus vice chancellor. Full-time undergraduate students who earn a grade point average of 4.0 qualify for the Chancellor’s List, the University’s top honor roll. Part-time students who earn a 4.0 grade point average on 12 consecutive semester hours of credit are also named to the Chancellor’s List. Full-time undergraduate students with a grade point average of 3.65 or higher qualify for the Provost’s List. Part-time students who average 3.65 or higher on 12 consecutive semester hours of credit are also named to the Provost’s List.

Chancellor’s List

Alabama

Abbeville – Timothy B. Alligood

Andalusia – Amanda J. Farr

Ariton - Christopher E. Kelley

Ashford – Mimi G. Forrest, Justin L. Kelly, Amanda C. Searcy

Chancellor – Justin M. Brandon, William J. Lydick

Columbia – Ashley D. MacCioni, Marrah F. McLain

Cottonwood – Virginia L. Askew, Phillip B. Bolin

Cowarts – Jack A. Monroe

Daleville – Jessica A. Santiago

Dothan – Kimber J. Akren, Carol A. Barry, Jillian D. Breth, Kaitlyn N. Brevi, Bethany C. Brooks, Nicole L. Caputo, Helena Chapman, Jazzma E. Chavis, Ayanna S. Conyers, Anika S. Cummings, Christopher L. Daughtry, Brandi, N. Deneve, Betty J. Dickens, James S. Fain, Jewell J. Freeman, Lesley H. Hammack, Cara B. Hardy, Wendy N. Hicks, Aaron M. Hornsby, Michael T. Kelly, Melanie B. Kirkland, Lori J. Lipscombe, Casey T. Littleton, Lindsey A. Longchamp, Melissa J. Martin, Connie M. Mathews, Brandon S. Michael, Mary A. Pante, Richard K. Peel, Crystal D. Rushing, Nuite D. Sherman, Stacey E. Shirah, Lisa D. Sowell, Amy M. Stokes, Faye C. Swain, Jessica L. Tullis, Sarah J. Williams

Elba – Denise L. Locklar

Enterprise – Holly K. Barcoe, Meagan R. Eleazer, Timothy J. Fields, Catherine L. Fuller, Susan L. Lutz, Ashton M. White, Pamela W. Wyatt

Ft. Rucker – Jessica E. Bowen, Kathleen A. Matthews, Ashley C. McCray, Alexis A. Torres

Geneva – Beverly L. Davidson, Candice M. Gunter, Evan S. Seay, Tegan V. Wohlgemuth

Gordon – Susan H. Adams, Samantha J. Hill

Headland – Michael P. Grantham, Joshua T. McCoy, Kathryn B. Parker, Katie E. Smith

Kinsey – LaShanda M. McKissic

Malvern – Casey N. McGriff

Midland City – Amy L. Van Rider

New Brockton – Crystal C. Edgar, Shannon D. Thomas

Newton – Steven T. Burgess, Gail M. Sanders, Andrew P. Shoupe, Jr. W. Stefanson, Erin M. Thomley

Ozark – Jinnifer A. Aman, Stephen L. Jones, Alayna A. Lopez, Angela M. Olivier, Jacob H. Simpson, Jessica M. Smith, Emily N. Trammell, Felicia N. Ward, Matt R. Watkins

Samson – Casey K. Ward

Shorterville – Samantha J. Dansby

Taylor – Susan McNeil

Webb – Julie H. Bump, Amanda S. Smith

Florida:

Bonifay - Nichole B. Ward

Chipley – Rebekah J. Sapp

Georgia:

Blakely – Alvetta Brown, Brook L. Freeman

Donalsonville – Carlton K. Helms, Amanda G. Riley

Provost’s List

Alabama:

Abbeville – Lakilya P. Carter, Dawn M. Key, Heather A. Welch

Andalusia – Tiffany T. Philyaw

Ashford – Dustin D. Prevatt, Jason A. Simmons

Columbia – Evangeline S. King

Daleville – Felicia T. Adams, Renee A. Carter, Victoria R. Harris

Dothan – Tammy R. Batchelor, Mathew R, Beaubouef, Matthew R. Bolin, Amiree D. Bolling, Carson F. Clark, Jason A. Craft, Mark A. Cromer, Thomas M. Davis, Ryan C. Elliott, Alicha M. Frank, Allison M. Gabrielson, Megan B. Hatcher, Sandra M. Hodges, Tyler G. Hughes, Rebecca M. Johnson, Lauren B. Kilgore, Jennifer L. Maki, Wendi A. Mathews, Hayden N. McDaniel, Caleb A. Messer, Sarah M. Newman, Heather N. Parker, Stevie L. Passante, Melanie C. Register, Christina L. Robinson, Tiffani J. Spangler, Emily K. Speigner, Curtis W. Stephens, Barry E. Storey, Faye C. Swain, Nicolett B. Tice, Brittany E. Welsh, Robert J. Whelan, Joanna W. Woodham

Enterprise – Susan M. Chappell, Marie K Cutts, Michael J. Grenon, Mark A. Hoelscher, Lisa M. Kearney, Melissa M. Krahmer, James R. Lindsey, Tia L. Palmer, Juan R. Ruiz, Shannon L. Webster

Eufaula – Aurora Thomas

Ft. Rucker – Danielle A. Cronin

Hartford – Sheila D. Cook, Ashley B. Crutchfield, Ashleigh K. Kruse, Laura J. Peacock, Kade T. Sullivan, Larry A. Wise

Headland – Tonja D. Minniefield

Midland City – Mary D. Halford, Melanie S. Steed, Michael R. Stevens

New Brockton – Carrie A. Hudson, Catherine F. Lobdell,

Newton – Jonathan M. Atwell, Phyllis D. Dickerson

Newville –Tammy M. Reynolds

Opp – Robyn H. Reisnour

Ozark – Gary L. Allen, Anna M. Boynton, Sabine A. Byrne, Brandi N. Jochen, Jenny L. Nelson

Pinckard – Tammy Acosta, Robert R. McCullough, April R. Stalling

Rehobeth – Lisa S. Wilson

Slocomb – Ashalana L. Greer, Tonya S. Killingsworth, Renea N. Morgan, Angelica G. Shirah, Carla R. Whitaker

Webb – Summer T. Hovey

Georgia:

Blakely – Sarah J. Carroll, Teresa M. Stamper, Gail Stringer

Donalsonville – Shannon R. Adams

Iron City - Candy C. Trawick