Troy University Announces Spring 2008 Dothan Campus Graduates

Posted: Monday, 19 May 2008

DOTHAN – Troy University conferred degrees on approximately 150 students during Spring 2008 Commencement Exercises at the Dothan Civic Center Sunday, May 18. Diplomas were awarded to students who completed requirements for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and education specialist degrees. Alabama Attorney General and TROY Alumnus Troy King delivered the keynote address to the graduates.

Undergraduate

Associate Degree

Dothan
Jessica Robyn Deacon, Kaci Leigh Hall, Courtney Nikole Henderson, Amy J. Martin, Jo M. Wolf

Enterprise
Scott Christopher McPhail

Ft. Rucker
Angel Santiago, Julissa Santiago

Headland
Jennifer Herring Buchanan

Ozark
Tracy Marcia Lindsay

Skipperville
Stephanie Nicole Lee

Bachelor’s Degree

Abbeville
Cary Preston Price

Ashford
Laura Jean Bertagnolli (Summa Cum Laude), Kathleen Ann Khan, Danielle Marie Shelley

Black
Mary Austin Whitaker

Chancellor
Mark Wayne Buxton

Coffee Springs
Erica Danielle Martin

Columbia
Anthony Paul Sims (Summa Cum Laude), Joshua Micah Towns

Daleville
Haylee Rachelle Marusich

Dothan
Brian Edward Atkinson, Matthew Roland Beaubouef (Summa Cum Laude), David Keith Blindauer, Amy Foster Croft (Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Latrice Daniels (Magna Cum Laude), Stephanie Nichole Deal (Cum Laude), Brandi Nicole Deneve (Cum Laude), Andrea Tyece Douglas, Jamelia Ann Evans, Timothy Trey Fowler, Audra Halley Gabrielson (Summa Cum Laude), Shawndrea Tenile Gethers, Amber Marie Hall, Jennifer Faye Hardy, Anita K. Hatfield (Summa Cum Laude), Amber Joann Heath, Rachel Michelle Heger, Brandey Nichole Herring, Felicia Leigh Hogan, Sarah Elizabeth Huey, Channie James Johnson, Candice Michele Lassiter, Angie Lenon, Andrew Colby Loff (Magna Cum Laude), Jessica Carol Lumpkin, Valorie Renee' McMullen (Magna Cum Laude), Bobby Wayne McNeal, Sierra Francisco Osquist, Claire Alison Paquette (Cum Laude), Ambria Nicole Paulk (Cum Laude), Sandy Jean Reed, Manda Lea Reese, Heather J. Scarbrough, Ellen Louise Settle, Scotty Lamar Snell, Robert Henry Stockman III, Kimberly Kelly Thomas, Jessica Renee Thomas (Cum Laude), Brian Allan Thomas (Cum Laude), Van Bishop Thomason IV (Cum Laude), Anna Whitehead Turner (Cum Laude), Matthew Ray Watkins (Magna Cum Laude)

Enterprise
Taaka Monisha Britt, Annie Jane Jackson, Ashley Layne Minadeo, Christine Marie Mohler (Magna Cum Laude), Stephanie Jane Thompson

Florala
Cara Alana Cawthon

Geneva
Carol Moseley Johnson Brown, Ashley Bock Hughes (Cum Laude), David Blake Mixon, April Denise Smith

Gordon
Kesha Nekole Hollinger

Grangerburg
Susan Harris Adams

Hartford
Robert Paul Blount, Seth Quincey Brown, Whitney Danielle Hare (Summa Cum Laude), Ashley Craig Tate (Summa Cum Laude)

Headland
Rita Faye Brown, Michael Paul Grantham

Kinsey
Dianna Anjelette Peifer

Malvern
William Shane Ash

Midland City
Michelle Bracken (Cum Laude), Samantha Kay Carroll, Jennifer Dawn Colby, Michael Ross Stevens

New Brockton
Carrie Ann Hudson

Opp
Rhonda Gail Rogers (Magna Cum Laude)

Ozark
Kristen Lee Abbott (Summa Cum Laude), Bridgett Anita Blakely, Keith Richard Coburn, Laura Michelle Cordell, Randall Glenn Eddy, Kristen Rene' Foote, Joshua Thomas Lindsay, Monica Yvette Moten, Martha Brown Roseboro, Amber Lauren Trammell (Summa Cum Laude), Felicia Nicole Ward

Pinckard
Tammy Acosta (Summa Cum Laude)

Rehobeth
April Michelle Smith, Lisa Suzanne Wilson

River Falls
Ashley Racqueal Carlisle

Samson
Linda Michelle Jennings (Magna Cum Laude)

Slocomb
Ashley Alaine Jones

Florida

Altha, FL
Tara Jenae Hansford

Fort Walton Beach, FL
Timothy Jeffers Fields

Jacksonville, FL
Richard Clay Lewis, Jr.

Panama City Beach, FL
Heather Hammond Hayes Watkins (Magna Cum Laude)

Westville, FL
Markus Ray Roberts (Magna Cum Laude)

Georgia

Blakely, GA
Ali Maurine Fincher

Colquitt, GA
Geri Suzzane Winn

Ft. Gaines, GA
Rashad Patrick Fair

Iron City, GA
Candy Connell Trawick

Lithia Springs, GA
Rebecca Lamb Phillips (Summa Cum Laude)

Graduate

Master’s Degree

Ashford
Kristina Jo Green

Dothan
Courtney Golden Bratcher, Melanie Jean Burr, Gerald Edwin Casson, Aaron W. Craig, Jodie Lynn Fraze, LaShonda Ann Hall, Lynn Brown Lamere, Susan Jean Sinas, Andrew Michael Thomas, Nichole Denise Thomas

Enterprise
Marjorie Denise Lawrence, Alfred John Manfra, Jr., Jeffery John Walker, Kristi Elizabeth Woodall

Geneva
Pamela Michele Langley

Hartford
Joy Helms Enfinger, NaTasha Brook Sorrells

Headland
Lora Carolyn Strickland Parker

Midland City
Thomas Jay Harris

Newton
Tracy S. Sachs, Paula Lynn Wright

Opp
Jeffrey Lance McCollough, Kelly McLain McCollough

Pinckard
Theresa E. Davis

Florida

Graceville, FL
Gail Dixon Mann, Jessica Redmon Prescott, Jonathan Euless Prescott, Levester Ramsey, Jr.

Mims, FL
Edith Marie Jenkins

Georgia

Bainbridge, GA
Stephen Earl Mayfield

Donalsonville, GA
Alisa Spann Price

Education Specialist

Glenwood
Karen T. Berry

Troy
Robert L. Hudson