2011 Award Recipients

 

Academic Excellence Award for Fraternities

FarmHouse
 
rebekah

Academic Honor Award in Comprehensive Health and Physical Education

Rebekah Gordon
 
jonathan

Academic Honor Award in Physical Education

Jonathan Eaves
whitnet

Academic Honor Award in Sport and Fitness Management

Whitney Hazouri
garner

Alpha Epsilon Delta Award

 

Elizabeth Margaret Garner
ellis

Alpha Epsilon Rho Award

Rachel Ellis
adeeko

Alpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize

Similoluwa Adeeko
slaughter

Art and Design Award of Outstanding Scholarship and Achievement in Fine Arts

Stefani Slaughter
cote

Art and Design Outstanding Student in Photographical Studies

Jeremy Cote
fockler

Bernard E Williams Award

Stephanie N. Fockler

Best Graduate Research Scholar Award

Robin E. Herndon
sarah

Center for Design Technology and Industry Award for Excellence in Design

Sarah Chisenall
Caleb

Clements Award

Caleb Osborne

Colonial Dames of America Paper Award

Douglas Allen
Erica

Delta Mu Delta For Excellence in Leadership and Scholarship

Erica Lewis
Tatum

Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key

William A. Tatum
chase

Dennis Lee bowden Computer Science Award

Chase Rushing
kyle

Emma Coburn Norris Peak Award

Kyle A. Thommesen
garner

Faye Ellis Memorial Award

Elizabeth Margaret Garner
mark

G Ray Mathus Memorial Award

Mark David Engwall
Krista

Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award

Krista Andrews
russell

James A Whiteside Award

Russell Salmon
jason

James F O Neal Mathematics Education Award

Jason Scott Williams

John M Long Achievement Award

Adam Hottell
Heitling

Modern Language Award

Brittany Arielle Heitling
Burke

Nolan C. Hatcher Outstanding International Student Award

Burke Leonce
Theresa

Outstanding Freshman Award

Theresa Kiernan
yawn

Outstanding Graduate Political Science Student of The Year - MPA

Stephanie Yawn
conlan

Outstanding Music Graduate Award

Allison Conlan
callaway

Outstanding Political Science Student of The Year

Joseph Callaway
wilson

Phi Alpha Theta Award

Anthony J. Wilson
cawley

Pi Mu Epsilon Excellence In Leadership Award

Carrie Cawley

Rays Baggett Education

Charles I Windham
hunt

RH Ervin Award

Megan Hunt
fockler

Sigma Tau Delta Award

Stephanie Fockler
andrews

Sigma Theta Tau Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student

Krista Andrews
cooper

Sorrell Award

Kortney Cooper
williams

The Eulene Hawkins Social Work Award

Nakisha S. Williams
hess

The Psi Chi Award for Outstanding Service and Leadership

Chelsey Leigh Hess
Moore

Virgil L Collins Mathematics Award

Tyler Moore
poole

WP Lewis Award

Aundrea Poole