2015 Award Recipients

 

PIGG

Academic Excellence Award For Fraternities


Farmhouse-Tyler Pigg
 
wasden

Academic Excellence Award for Sororities


Kappa Delta-
Mary Beth Wasden
 
higgins

Academic Honor Award in Health Education

Elizabeth M. Higgins
josh

Academic Honor Award in Physical Education

Josh Popovich
jen

Alpha Epsilon Delta Award

Jennifer Carlisle
erin

Alpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize


Erin Nicole Lowe
saraya

Art and Design Award of Outstanding Scholarship and Achievement in Fine Arts


Saraya Williams
perez

Bernard E Williams Award


Naomi Marie Perez
ceil

Best Graduate Research Scholar Award


Ceil Christina Martinec
duke

Beta Beta Beta Leadership and Scholarship Award


Jeremy Duke
kayla

Center for Design, Technology and Industry Award for Excellence in Design


Kayla Pickart
phillip

Clements Award


Phillip Brennan
rampon

Delta Mu Delta For Excellence in Leadership and Scholarship


Guilherme Genesini Rampon
arthur

Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key


Arthur Alexander Chance
seales

Dennis Lee Bowden Computer Science Award


Richard Clinton Seales
andrew

Emma Coburn Norris Peak Award


Andrew Oran Crockett
perez

Faye Ellis Memorial Award


Naomi M. Perez
self

G Ray Mathus Memorial Award


Eleanor Self
nowell

Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award


Tori Nowell
smith

James A. Whiteside, M. D. Eminent Scholar Award


Jarred Smith
browder

James F O Neal Mathematics Education Award


Hope Browder
stephen

John M Long Achievement Award


Stephen Krietemeyer
joey

Modern Language Award


Joey Carter
hunter

Nathan Alexander Memorial Phi Alpha Theta Scholastic Award


Hunter Roe
tram

Nolan C Hatcher Outstanding International Award


Tram Nguyen
ashli

Outstanding Freshman Award


Ashli Morris
anton

Outstanding HSTM Student Award


Anton Zimanek
white

Outstanding Music Graduate Award


Kaitlyn Connor Murphy-White
amber

Outstanding Political Science Student of The Year


Amber Voss
belton

Outstanding Political Science Student of the Year MPA


LaTrenda Cherrelle Belton
eastman

Outstanding Political Science Student of the Year MSIR


James N. Eastman III

Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Junior


Ivy E. Watts
hayes

Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Senior


Anna E. Hayes
samantha

Pi Mu Epsilon Excellence in Leadership Award


Samantha Kitchens
barron

Ray S. Baggett, Ed. D., ATC Memorial Scholarhip


Michael Dillon Barron
Korrie

RH Ervin Award for Outstanding Student in Education


Korrie Lynn James
brittany

Robert T Joslin Award of Excellence in Photography


Brittany Nicole Jennings
kate

Scholars Award


Kate M. Ichikawa
naomi

Sigma Tau Delta Award


Naomi Marie Perez
Duffie

Sigma Theta Tau Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student


Marlee M Duffie
kayla

Sorrell Award

Kayla Pickart
hester

Steven B. Padgett Journalism and Communication Award


Chelsea Anna Hester

The Dr. Charles A. Watson Research Award


Arlene DeCindio Roy
Stinson

The Eulene Hawkins Social Work Award


Jana M. Stinson
Zahra

The Psi Chi Award for Outstanding Service and Leadership


Zahra Qureshi
nix

Virgil L Collins Mathematics Award


Hannah Nix
ratliff

William R. Denison Choral Excellence Award


Jordan Ratliff
korrie

WP Lewis Award for Outstanding Student in Education


Korrie Lynn James