2010 Award Recipients

joshua

Academic Excellence Award For Fraternities

FarmHouse - Joshua Bryant

 

 

wade

Academic Excellence Award for Sororities

Chi Omega - Caitlyn Wade

 

 

Academic Honor Award In Comprehensive Health & Physical Education


Joanne Amanda Johnson

 

young

Academic Honor Award In Sport & Fitness Management


Brian Young

 

driverAlpha Epsilon Delta Award


Heather Driver

 

 

spignerAlpha Epsilon Rho Award


Aaron Spigner

 

 

aprilAlpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize


April McDowell

 

 

bethanyArt And Design: Award Of Outstanding Scholarship And Achievement In Fine Arts


Bethany Bekane

 

 

coteArt And Design Outstanding Student In Photographical Studies


Jeremy Paul Cote

 

 

veachBernard E. Williams Award


Claire Veach

 

 

 

miller

Best Graduate Research Scholar Award

Jonathan M. Miller

 

 

 

hillBeta Beta Beta Leadership And Scholarship Award


Myles K. Hill

 

 

 

Gibson

Center For Design, Technology And Industry Award For Excellence In Design


Kelley Gibson

 

Clements Award


Burke Leonce

 

keithColonial Dames Of America Paper Award


Keith Crescenzi

 

 

tatumDelta Mu Delta For Excellence In Leadership And Scholarship


William A. Tatum

 

bryantDelta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key


Brianna Bryant

 

 

finchDennis Lee Bowden Computer Science Award


Danielle C. Finch

 

 

edmundsEmma Coburn Norris Peak Award


Caroline Edmonds

 

 

morreFaye Ellis Memorial Award


Rebekah Moore

 

 

shieldsG. Ray Mathus Memorial Award


Devan Marie Shields

 

 

Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award


Kalen Kosik

 

glover

James A. Whiteside Award


Christopher H. Glover

 

 

TillJames F. O'Neal Mathematics Education Award


Kimberly Till

 

 

John M. Long Achievement Award


Daniel Arute

 

braswellLeonard Y Trapp Memorial Award


Sharayah Marie Folsom Braswell

 

 

ingramModern Language Award


Ashton Ingram

 

 

Nolan C. Hatcher Outstanding International Award

Kylie Morrissy

 

cainOutstanding Freshman Award


Madison C. Cain

 

 

brechwaldOutstanding Graduate Political Science Student Of The Year


Sarah Kay Brechwald

 

butlerOutstanding Music Graduate Award


Eugene Talmadge Butler II

 

 

parrOutstanding Political Science Student Of The Year


Tim Parr

 

 

yoderPhi Alpha Theta Award


Amber Yoder

 

 

mayPhi Kappa Phi Outstanding Senior


Jordan May

 

 

callowayPhi Kappa Phi Outstanding Junior


Joseph Callaway

 

 

tidwellPi Mu Epsilon Excellence In Leadership Award


Elizabeth N. Tidwell

 

 

miccPsi Chi Award For Outstanding Service And Leadership


James P. Micciche

 

salmonRays Baggett Education


Russell B. Salmon

 

 

pooleR.H. Ervin Award


Aundrea K. Poole

 

 

leverettScholars Award


Lindsay Diane Leverett

 

 

weeksSigma Tau Delta Award


Elizabeth E. Weeks

 

 

parkerSigma Theta Tau, Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student

Betsy Jordan Parker

 

 

harringtonSorrell Award


Kelly M. Harrington

 

 

gayleThe Eulene Hawkins Social Work Award


Caren A. Gayle

 

 

Virgil L. Collins Mathematics Award


Jeremy Mathews

wilcoxW.P. Lewis Award

Vanessa R. Wilcox