2010 Award Recipients

 

joshua

Academic Excellence Award for Fraternities

FarmHouse - Joshua Bryant
 
wade

Academic Excellence Award for Sororities

Chi Omega - Caitlyn Wade
 

Academic Honor Award in Comprehensive Health & Physical Education

Joanne Amanda Johnson

Academic Honor Award in Physical Education

Kylie Morrissy
young

Academic Honor Award in Sport & Fitness Management

Brian Young
driver

Alpha Epsilon Delta Award

Heather Driver
spigner

Alpha Epsilon Rho Award

Aaron Spigner
april

Alpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize

April McDowell
bethany

Art and Design: Award of Outstanding Scholarship and Achievement in Fine Arts

Bethany Bekane
cote

Art and Design Outstanding Student in Photographical Studies

Jeremy Paul Cote
veach

Bernard E. Williams Award

Claire Veach
miller

Best Graduate Research Scholar Award

Jonathan M. Miller
hill

Beta Beta Beta Leadership and Scholarship Award

Myles K. Hill
Gibson

Center for Design, Technology and Industry Award for Excellence in Design

Kelley Gibson

Clements Award

Burke Leonce
keith

Colonial Dames of America Paper Award

Keith Crescenzi
tatum

Delta Mu Delta For Excellence in Leadership and Scholarship

William A. Tatum
bryant

Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key

Brianna Bryant
finch

Dennis Lee Bowden Computer Science Award

Danielle C. Finch
edmunds

Emma Coburn Norris Peak Award

Caroline Edmonds
morre

Faye Ellis Memorial Award

Rebekah Moore
shields

G. Ray Mathus Memorial Award

Devan Marie Shields

Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award

Kalen Kosik
glover

James A. Whiteside Award

Christopher H. Glover
Till

James F. O'Neal Mathematics Education Award

Kimberly Till

John M. Long Achievement Award

Daniel Arute

Leonard Y Trapp Memorial Award

Sharayah Marie Folsom Braswell

Modern Language Award

Ashton Ingram

Nolan C. Hatcher Outstanding International Award

Kylie Morrissy

Outstanding Freshman Award

Madison C. Cain

Outstanding Graduate Political Science Student of The Year

Sarah Kay Brechwald

Outstanding Music Graduate Award

Eugene Talmadge Butler II

Outstanding Political Science Student of The Year

Tim Parr

Phi Alpha Theta Award

Amber Yoder

Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Senior

Jordan May

Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Junior

Joseph Callaway

Pi Mu Epsilon Excellence in Leadership Award

Elizabeth N. Tidwell

Psi Chi Award for Outstanding Service and Leadership

James P. Micciche

Rays Baggett Education

Russell B. Salmon

R.H. Ervin Award

Aundrea K. Poole

Scholars Award

Lindsay Diane Leverett

Sigma Tau Delta Award

Elizabeth E. Weeks

Sigma Theta Tau, Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student

Betsy Jordan Parker

Sorrell Award

Kelly M. Harrington

The Eulene Hawkins Social Work Award

Caren A. Gayle

Virgil L. Collins Mathematics Award

Jeremy Mathews

W.P. Lewis Award

Vanessa R. Wilcox