2022 Award Recipients | Troy University

2022 Award Recipients

Honoring Outstanding Students

Nick Shaver

Academic Excellence Award for Fraternities

Alpha Tau Omega - Nick Shaver

Lauren Buehler

Academic Excellence Award for Sororities

Alpha Gamma Delta - Lauren Buehler

David Weber

Alpha Epsilon Delta Award

David Weber

Addison Brooke Meeks

Alpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize

Addison Brooke Meeks

Brandon Rice

Art and Design: Award of Outstanding Scholarship and Achievement in Fine Arts Award

Brandon Rice

Ellie Russell

Bernard E. Williams Award

Ellie Russell

Holly Clifton

Best Graduate Research Scholar Award

Holly Clifton

Riley Ethan Evans

Beta Beta Beta Leadership and Scholarship Award

Riley Ethan Evans

Chiaya Swain

Chelsea Rae Huggins Memorial Psi Chi Award for Outstanding Scholarship in Psychology

Chiaya Swain

Alyssa Kaitlyn Allen

Colonial Dames of America Paper Award

Alyssa Kaitlyn Allen

Kayla Maria Holmes

Dennis Lee Bowden Computer Science Award

Kayla Maria Holmes

Magdalene Elizabeth Skaziak

Faye Ellis Memorial Award

Magdalene Elizabeth Skaziak

Yasmeen Green

James A. Whiteside, M.D. Eminent Scholar Award

Kelly Dunn

James F. O'Neal Mathematics Award

Kelly Dunn

De'shun Iverson

John M. Long Achievement Award

De'shun Iverson

Claire Aplin

Leonard Y. Trapp Memorial Award

Claire Aplin

Mykaila Baker

Louis Hopper Perpetual Scholarship

Mykaila Baker

Abby Hollis

Modern Language Award

Abby Hollis

Marlee Alridge

Outstanding Freshman Award

Marlee Alridge

Olivia Stewart

Outstanding HSTM Student Award

Oliva Stewart

Sarah Mitchell Wagoner

Outstanding Human Services Award

Sarah Mitchell Wagoner

Coleman A Jackson

Outstanding Music Graduate Award

Coleman A. Jackson

Alexis Stamm

Outstanding Political Science Student of the Year - MPA

Alexis Stamm

Ayanna Nicole Williams

Outstanding Senior in Journalism and Communication Award

Ayanna Nicole Williams

Catherine Lynn Daniel

Outstanding Student Award in Exercise Science

Catherine Lynn Daniel

Lainey Wells

Outstanding Student Award in Health and Physical Education

Lainey Wells

Kyla A Clifton

Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Junior

Kyla A. Clifton

Morgan Duke

Phi Kappa Phi Outstanding Senior

Morgan Duke

Laura Grace Dennis

Pi Mu Epsilon Excellence in Leadership Award

Laura Grace Dennis

Yasmeen Green

Ray S. Baggett, Ed. D., ATC Memorial Scholarship

Yasmeen Green

Bonnie Bell

RH Ervin Award

Bonnie Bell

David Weber

Scholars Award

David Weber

 

Kathleen Deal

Sigma Tau Delta Award

Kathleen Deal

Morgan Rogers

Sigma Theta Tau, Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student

Morgan Rogers

Taylor Dewberry

The Award of Excellence in Dance Artistry an Scholarship

Taylor Dewberry

Jacob Brooks

The David Dye Award for Excellence in Theatre Artistry and Academics

Jacob Brooks

Maris Green

The Dr. Sam Shelton Undergraduate Political Science Award

Maris Green

Ariana Fulton

The Green Humanitarian Award

Ariana Fulton

Kenneth Allen Tallant III

The James F. Rinehart Award

Kenneth Allen Tallant III

Isabella Worley

W.P. Lewis Award

Isabella Worley

Caroline Elisabeth Swann

William R. Denison Choral Excellence Award

Caroline Elisabeth Swann

Not Pictured

Center for Design, Technology and Industry Award for Excellence in Design

Alisa Rae Detlefsen

Clements Award

Isaiah Eller

G. Ray Mathus Memorial Award

Carl Pratt

Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award

Braden Manuel

Nathan Alexander Memorial Phi Alpha Theta Scholastic Award

Alexander Kyle Beerenstrauch

Nolan C. Hatcher Outstanding International Award

Soumitra Ganguly

Sorrell Award

Natalie Hummel

Virgil L. Collins Mathematics Award

Wesley Holdcraft

 

Cookie Acknowledgment
This website uses cookies to collect information and to improve your browsing experience. Please review our privacy statement for more information.